KwaraPoly SUG Election Results for 2016/2017 Out

Kwara State Polytechnic, KWARAPOLY SUG election results for the 2016/2017 academic session is out. The list of all winners have been published on the election portal. All interested students and candidates can now check the result online.

Also released are the elections results for all KWARAPOLY department elections. The winners for the post of President, Vice President, Sports Director, General Secretary, Financial Secretary amongst others.

Check KwaraPoly SUG Election Results for 2016/2017

 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/171  OYEBOLA FATAI KOLAWOLE  1,141
 2  HND/15/OTM/FT/084  AWEDA YUSUF  1,860  WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/AE/FT/055  IBRAHIM OLAITAN AHMAD  282
 2  ND/15/EEE/FT/025  ABIODUN YUSUF OLATUNJI  582
 3  ND/15/EEE/FT/275  OLABAMIJI TOHEEB.O  924 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/038  AJIBAYE SAHEED OLAMILEKAN  488
 2  HND/15/ETM/FT/003  AMOO D. LEKAN  845  WINNER
 3  HND/15/QTS/FT/009  HUJAH ALEX AFEEZ  531
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/080  MAKINDE SAMUEL TEMITOPE  443  WINNER
 2  ND/15/LTM/FT/005  ELELU KAMALDEEN BOLAJI.  303
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/175  SAKA YUSUPH DAMILARE  548
 2  HND/15/STA/FT/117  IDOWU OLAWALE ABIODUN  839  WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MRE/FT/038  ABBAS OPEYEMI SIMBIAT  864  WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/165  HANAFI KAMIL OLADIMEJI  721  WINNER
 2  HND/15/MEC/FT/137  DARAMOLA DAMILOLA ESTHER  661
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ETM/FT/428  OLUSHONA EMMANUEL KUNLE  139  WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/14/BA/PT/017  RAHEEM RILIWAN AYINLA  684
 2  HND/15/MKT/FT/112  BELLO WASIU OLUWANISHOLA  699  WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/021  ADEWOYE OLAMILEKAN DAVID  503  WINNER
 2  ND/15/MAC/FT/744  BUHARI OLANREWAJU AHMED  378
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BLD/FT/052  GANIYU OLATUNJI ISMAIL  495  WINNER
 2  HND/15/SGI/FT/041  KEHINDE OLADAPO  305
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/FT/475  SALAUDEEN OLAYIWOLA SODIQ  481  WINNER
 2  ND/15/FT/BAM/FT/1930  BALOGUN IBRAHIM OLUWAJUEDALO  457
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/055  BUNYAMEEN NURUDEEN SHOLA  488  WINNER
 2  HND/15/OTM/FT/013  AZEEZ SEMIU OLAIDE  432
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/126  IBIYEYE KOREDE RICHMAN  685
 2  HND/15/BFN/FT/034  BOLA RIDWAN OLAMILEKAN  957  WINNER
 3  HND/15/PAD/FT/027  AMINU BABA AMINU  623
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HTM/FT/011  BELLO KUDIRAT OLAIDE  246
 2  HND/15/SLT/FT/131  BALOGUN BUKOLA BIMBO  793  WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
IAS ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HCM/FT/002  ABORISADE ELIZABETH REMILEKUN  0
 2  HND/15/HCM/FT/005  AROWOLO OLUWASEYE .G 24
 3  HND/15/HCM/FT/085  ZUBAIR ADETOLA QUDUS 35  WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/014  ALATISHE NAFISAT TEMITOPE  2 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/008  ATEWOLOGUN OLALEKAN OLUKAYODE  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/305  ADEWUYI AKINDELE EBENEZER  1 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/007  ARISE TAIWO TEMITOPE  11 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/098  SALAMI RAHMON OLAWALE  12 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/052  ABDULLAHI ABIOLA TAWAKALITU  19
 2  HND/15/HOM/080  HARUNA ABEEBULAHI ALAAYA  25 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/344  OSENI OLAYEMI ABDULAZEEZ  11 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/024  NURUDEEN YUSUFF ABIOLA  12 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/HTM/FT/058  LAWAL FATIMAH TEMITOPE  7 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/031  AROWOLO SEUN EMMANUEL 9 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/STA/FT/037  ABDULRASAQ TOYEEB ADEBAYO 10 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/013  ADETUNJI AYOMIDE SARAH  6 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/130  BELLO ISMAIL OLAMILEKAN  5 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/041  AFOLAYAN TAIWO KOLAWOLE  3 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
IES ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/022  ADENIRAN KAMORUDEEN ADEWALE  6 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/QTS/FT/005  YUSUF SHITA ABDULATEEF  5 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/URP/FT013  BABALOLA MICHEAL FEMI  16 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/QTS/FT/037  ADEYEMI SUNDAY CALEB 21 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ETM/FT/403  AJIBOYE BLESSING OLUWAPELUMI  14 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BLO/FT/021  SIKIRU, ABDULLAHI ADUGBA  10 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ETM/FT/011  BOLAJI TAOFEEK ADEWALE  13 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/URP/FT/031  OLADEJI TOHEEB AKINKUNMU 14 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/URP/FT/047  OLOWOOKERE FEMI MATHIAS  23 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/041  ADEBARA ADEDAYO BASHIR  4 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BLD/FT/014  SALAMI ABDULLAHI .A.  16 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
IFMS ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/006  SALAMI RIDWAN OLALEKAN  48 WINNER
 2  HND/15/MKT/FT/082  AYORINDE OMOWUMI 10
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/210  IBRAHIM OLAJUWON SULAIMON 11 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/010  ADEBOYE ABBEB IDOWU 151
 2  HND/15/PAS/FT/033  ALIU AKEEM OLATUNJI  197 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BFN/FT/646  ABDULQUADRI SHEU AKANBI  19 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/023  AWOEYE TOHEEB.A.  10 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/059  AJITONI SHERIFFDEEN OLAWALE  45
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/222  ISIAQ HIDAYAH OLORUNTOYIN  40
 3  HND/15/PAD/FT/223  SULAIMAN ILIASS KOSEMANI  0
 4  HND/15/PAD/FT/279  OLANREWAJU BASHEER KEHINDE  65 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/202  BASHEER HANEEFAT AJIBOLA  54 WINNER
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/338  ADEJORIN ADETAYO MICHEAL  46
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/103  AFOLABI KUNLE ROTIMI 1 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/094  ABDULLAHI RUKAYAT TITILAYO  6 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BFN/FT/392  ABDULLAHI RIDWANLAHI AYINDE  2 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/119  SEFIU MUSA BABATUNDE  0
 2  HND/15/BFN/FT/304  ABIODUN LAWAL ISSA  7 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/FT/1722  ABOGUNRIN OLANREWAJU SODIQ  1 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BA/FT/050  YUSUF ISSA ALABI  5 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BA/FT/033  IBIKUNLE OLANREWAJU  9 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/194  ADEBAYO QUADRI BOLAJI  4 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
IICT ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  IICT1  AYODELE SAMUEL MONDAY  3 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/327  ABAYOMI OLUWAPELUMI TIMOTHY  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  IICT2  RAHEEM QUDUS ORIYOMI  0 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/033  ADETAYO KHADIJAT ORITOKE  1
 2  HND/15/COM/FT/066  AREMU TAOFEEK BOLAJI 16 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  IICT3  AKINSIKU SEGUN MICHEAL  0 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  IICT4  ABDULRASAQ HALEEMAT.A.  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  IICT5  EBIAI LAWRENCE  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/425  ABDULRASAQ JAMIU OLAITAN  0 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/006  RAMON SHERIF AYINDE  3 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
IOT ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/AET/FT/021  OYEBISI ABDULRASHEED ABIODUN  7 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/EEE/FT/005  OGUNTOYE AMOS OYETUNDE  19 WINNER
 2  ND/15/EEE/FT/238  OPABUNMI SAMUEL PELUMI  16
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/033  ABDULRAHEEM YUSUF BOLAJI  7 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/068  SAMBO ALABA ZAKIRU  3 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/004  IBRAHIM HAMMED SHOLA  3
 2  HND/15/MEC/FT/012  OGUNRONBI DAMOLA SODIQ  3
 3  ND/15/CEC/FT/485  AFOLABI MAYOWA KABIR  1
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/015  OGUNDIRAN SAMUEL ADEWALE  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/103  AZEEZ ABDULLAHI OLUWASHEUN  5 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/051  AZEEZ ROFIAT OLAJUMOKE  2 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
ATM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/032  MOLIKI RILWAN OLAWALE  0
 2  ND/15/ATM/FT/278  MUHAMMED SHUAIB YAMAN  0
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/037  HABEEB ISHOLA ABDULFATIAH  0 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/008  IDRIS QUAM BOLAJI  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/200  KAREEM YETUNDE FARIDAT  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ATM/FT/040  AKINYELE SAMSON OLUMIDE  0
 2  ND/15/ATM/FT/313  GBOLAHAN OJO GABRIEL  0
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
HOM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/010  ODESEYE YUSUF SHOLA  7
 2  HND/15/HOM/FT/058  OKEMUYIWA OLADIMEJI GBENGA  0
 3  HND/15/HOM/FT/097  AKINWUMI JOSHUA ADEDAMOLA  15 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/HTM/FT/066  AFOLAYAN KAOSARAT ENIOLA  0
 2  ND/15/HTM/FT/070  SODIQ MUTUI BABATUNDE  0
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/038  ABDULKAREEM ISSA BABATUNDE  15 WINNER
 2  HND/15/HOT/FT/026  ALADELUYI ADELEYE JOSEPH  0
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/011  BELLO KUDIRAT OLAIDE  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/046  ADEYEMI TEMITOPE ROSE  0 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/015  IBRAHIM HALIMOT SHADIAT  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/090  AKANDE SAMUEL BABATUNDE  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/HTM/FT/078  LAWAL FATIMAH OMOSALEWA  0 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/051  KADIRI IDAYAT OLAIDE  0 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/HOM/FT/092  TITILOYE PAUL OLABODE  0 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
LTM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/003  SURAJUDEEN SIKIRAT ABENI  4 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/013  ABDULRAZAQ AFEEZ ABDULSALAM  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/004  ATANDA KEHINDE SAHEED  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/009  JIMOH SEKINAT TOLANI  0 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/LTM/FT/012  AGBAYE IDRIS MOHAMMED  0 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
SLT ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/321  ADELODUN IBRAHIM OLAMIDE  1 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/049  OYELADE BISOLA SUKURAT  0
 2  ND/15/SLT/FT/120  UMAR RIDWAN IYANDA  2 WINNER
 3  ND/15/SLT/FT/1490  OBAFEMI OPEYEMI  1
 4  ND/15/SLT/FT/1491  ABDULAZEEZ RIDWAN ADEKUNLE  0
 5  ND/15/SLT/FT/409  OLUAYO JOSHUA TEMITOPE  0
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/020  EBUN JOSHUA OLANREWAJU  11 WINNER
 2  HND/15/SLT/FT/163  UMAR ILIAS KOLAPO  0
 3  HND/15/SLT/FT/322  IBIROGBA MUIDEEN ADEWALE  1
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/032  SHONDE RUKAYAT.A.  2
 2  ND/15/SLT/FT/1667  DUROJAIYE BALIKIS OMOWUNMI  1
 3  ND/15/SLT/FT/304  IBRAHEEM AZEEZ  3 WINNER
 4  ND/15/SLT/FT/687  ADIGUN TAOFEEK OLANREWAJU  0
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/085  ABDULKAREEM JAMIU  1
 2  HND/15/SLT/FT/193  ADEYEMI ADESHOLA AHMED  2 WINNER
 3  HND/15/SLT/FT/259  SALAUDEEN BABATUNDE ADEWALE  1
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/641  YUSUF RUKAYAT IYABO  0
 2  ND/15/SLT/FT/982  OLAJIRE YINKA  2 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/053  ADEBAMIDELE OLUWATUNMISE ESTHER  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/220  JIMOH YEKEEN ADAM  1 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/037  ATOYEBI FEMI JOSEPH  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/1289  ABDULROHEEM .O.KOZEEM  0
 2  ND/15/SLT/FT/646  AROGUNDADE BILIKISU OMOWUMI  2 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SLT/FT/1639  ABDULGANIYU RIDWAN  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/022  ISIAKA RILIWAN OLANREWAJU  0 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SLT/FT/247  HASSAN KEHINDE RAFIU  0 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
STA ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/083  MOSES GRACE IYABO  2 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/STA/FT/081  RAJI LUQMAN  1 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/137  LAWAL RASHEED OLANREWAJU  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/STA/FT/022  HAMZAT GANIYAT ADEJOKE  1 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/027  AFOFU RIDWAN OLABODE  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/130  IBRAHIM ABDULWASIU ISHOLA  1 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/151  COKE RUTH OLUWAREMILEKUN  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/STA/FT/023  POPOOLA ABIODUN BARAKAT  3 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/040  ADENIRAN MATTHEW OLAYINKA  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/STA/FT/003  IDRIS QUDUS OLUWASHINA  1 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/122  AKINDELE JAMIU AKINBODE  0 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/STA/FT/106  ADEWALE OLAIDE KOLAWOLE 2 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
ARC ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/006  ARANSIOLA OLAJIDE ABIDEMI  0 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ARC/FT/104  OPABIYI TOLU JACOB  1 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/025  ABDULWAHAB TAJUDEEN  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/009  ATIKU AHMED  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/093  YUSUF LUKMAN OLATUNJI  1 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ARC/FT/103  LAWAL JAMIU OLUWADAMILARE  0 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/004  ATOYEBI SEGUN JOSHUA  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ARC/FT/095  IBRAHIM MUSTAPHA  0
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/113  AJAYI MATTHEW ADEWUMI  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ARC/FT/110  ADEBAYO TIMILEYIN ABDULHAKEEM  0 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ARC/FT/064  ABDULWAHAB ABDULHAFEEZ KAYODE  1 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
BLD ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BLD/FT/056  ADEBIYI LEKAN HAMZAT  0 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BLD/FT/028  OLANREWAJU AHMED .A.  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BLD/FT/030  RABIU BUKOLA LATEEFAT  0 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BLD/FT/024  FADAIRO AANUOLUWAPO CLEMENT  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BLD/FT/052  OWODUNNI GANIYAT SEGUN  0 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BLD/FT/043  OLASUPO QUZEEM OLAYINKA  0 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
ETM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ETM/FT/086  ISHOLA AKANBI ISHIAKA.  0
 2  HND/15/ETM/FT/141  ADOLO LUIS  23 WINNER
 3  HND/15/ETM/FT/169  ABDUSALAM TEMITOPE I.  12
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ETM/FT/002  BOLAJI AYOOLA LATEEF  6
 2  ND/15/ETM/FT/442  THOMAS SAMUEL .O  13 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ETM/FT/025  ALABI ABDULKAREEM BABATUNDE  18 WINNER
 2  HND/15/ETM/FT/142  USMAN MEMUNA MEMUNAT  9
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ETM/FT/348  IBRAHIM FOLASHADE MONSURAT  7 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ETM1  JIMOH ABDULFATAI  1 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ETM/FT/018  OLADITI OPEYEMI NAFISAT  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ETM/FT/080  IBRAHIM KEHINDE SILIFAT  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ETM/FT/140  IDOWU OLAOSEBIKAN SUNDAY  2 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
QTS ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/QTS/FT/035  BELLO SULIYAT ARINOLA  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
SGI ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/001  OKUNADE VICTOR A  0
 2  HND/15/SGI/FT/027  ARANSIOLA HABEEB  0
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SGI/FT/066  AWONIYI VICTOR OLASUNKANMI  0
 2  ND/15/SGI/FT/071  AZEEZ RAMON ADEBAYO  0
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/020  ADEBAYO SAMUEL OLUSOLA  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/011  OLAOYE AYODEJI EMMANUEL  0 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/058  AKINDELE SODIQ.S.  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/036  SALAMI FRIDAY DAVID  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/055  AJISEGIRI MORENIKEJI WAHEED  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/SGI/FT/044  MUFUTAU QUADRI ABIOLA  0 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/040  ADENIRAN ADEMOLA OLUWASEYI  0 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 STUDENT REPRESENTATIVE COUNCIL’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/SGI/FT/018  ADEYEMI ANOINTED ADEOLU  0 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
URP ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/URP/FT/024  DAVID, BIO SOLOMON  0 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/URP/FT/035  ADEDOYE, TEMITOPE SUSAN  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
ACC ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/233  SHUAIB SAHEED ADEYEMI  23 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/14/ACCT/PT/050  ADELANI TOHEEB ADEKUNLE  29 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/200  ABDULRASAK ABDULKADIR  36 WINNER
 2  HND/15/ACCT/FT/300  ARO SEUN DAVID  22
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/FT/554  MUSA FARUQ AYODEJI  11 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/099  OLADEJO FATHIU ATANDA  25 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/184  ABDULWAHAB RAZAQ  19 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/143  OLADIPO OLABISI IFEOLUWA 99 WINNER
 2  HND/15/ACCT/FT/173  BOLAJI AMINAT MODUPE  92
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/FT/1937  ISHOLA KEHINDE ABDULAZEEZ  25 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/019  ABDLRASAQ ABDULLAHI KAYODE  15 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/PT/041  MOBASHIRU MODUPEB NOFISAT  11 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/FT/060  SULAIMON KUWAM O.  29 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/WE/002  AGBEDE KAYODE SAMUEL  15 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACCT/FT/021  IDRIS ABDLRAFIU MAKANJUOLA  12 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/ACC/FT/384  MUHAMMED OLAWONGBE I.  17 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/ACCT/FT/234  ALABI TAQFEEQ AKANBI  23 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
BAM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BAM/FT/022  ISIAQ ATANDA KAMALDEEN  107
 2  HND/15/BAM/FT/187  ADISA IBRAHIM AJIBOLA  239 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BAM/FT/101  ORELOPE OMOTOSHO TAOFEEK  122 WINNER
 2  ND/15/BAM/FT/1800  AFOLABI OPEYEMI JOSEPH  12
 3  ND/15/BAM/FT/bam  FESTUS SEGUN OPEYEMI  67
 4  ND/15/BAM/PT/002  ABDULRAHEEM LUKMAN ADISA  34
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BAM/FT/065  RAJI IBRAHIM OLAREWAJU  12 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BAM/FT/005  HASSAN HAMMED AYINDE  23 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/14/BA/PT/002  WAHAB QUDUS ADEWALE  14 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BAM/FT/021  EMIOLA AHMED DAMOLA  112
 2  HND/15/BAM/FT/106  ABO ARIN NOFISAT ADEOLA  127 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BAM/FT/1810  ADEYEYE OLUWABUKOLA ABOSEDE  69
 2  ND/15/BAM/FT/183  MUFUTAU LATIFA AJOKE  103 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BAM/FT/023  ISIAQ BALQUEES AYOSUAHI  11 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BAM/FT /401  OLAITAN REMILEKUN EMMANUEL  76
 2  ND/15/BAM/FT /981  SOLIU IDRIS ABIOLA  91 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BAM/FT/182  YUSUF IBRAHIM AYINDE  23 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BAM/FT/1744  ABOLARIN AZEEZ OLUWASHOLA  15 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BAM/FT/025  FAJANA OLUWAFEMI ISMAEEL  27 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
BFN ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/015  BADMUS AKINADE SHUAIB  1 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/14/BFN/PT/021  DUROBOYE OLUWASEYI DANILOLA  3 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/051  ADEYI ADEOLA MARY  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BFN/FT/203  ADESHINA SAHEED OLUWANISHOLA  3 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/005  SIDIQ ABDULAZEEZ FARA  2 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BFN/FT/164  OLANIYI JOHN SUNDAY  14
 2  ND/15/BFN/FT/273  ALABI SHUKURAT OPEYEMI  23 WINNER
 3  ND/15/BFN/FT/282  ORIOLA LATEEFAT OLADUNNI  19
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/033  TAUDEEN HOSSEN KEHINDE  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BFN/FT/010  ALOWONLE SULIYAT OPEYEMI  42 WINNER
 2  ND/15/BFN/FT/036  ADENIYI OLAITAN JOHN  27
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/BFN/FT/052  AKANNI TOHEEB  17 WINNER
 2  ND/15/BFN/FT/762  YISA SODIQ OLANREWAJU  9
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/BFN/FT/169  OWOLABI ABIODUN PETER  4
 2  HND/15/BFN/FT/224  MUSA ABDULBASIT OLAITAN  19 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MKT ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/232  ABODUNRIN FEMI ADEDAYO  19 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/097  BELLO SULAIMON O.  56 WINNER
 2  ND/15MKT/FT/013  OLALEKAN ABDULAKEEM  32
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/091  OJULARI AZEEZ JIMOH  12 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/019  ISOLA ISIAK M  11 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/129  OLADAPO AISHAT AJOKE  23 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/069`  ZAKARIYAU ABIODUN KAZEEM  9 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/192  TAIWO IBRAHIM AKOREDE  19 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/108  ADEGBITE HAMMED OPEYEMI  16
 2  ND/15/MKT/FT/504  OLADIMEJI ROFIAT NODUPEOLA  32 WINNER
 3  ND/15/MKT/FT/648  ADEWUNMI DAMILOLA ROFIAT  23
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/018  OLAJUWON SAKIRAT MAYOWA  6 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/131  IDRIS OLUWATOBI SULAIMON  13
 2  ND/15/MKT/FT/653  AMOO NAFISAT OPEYEMI  21 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/211  MOHAMMED ISMAIL  18 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/026  OLATEJU IBRAHEEM KOLAWOLE  4
 2  ND/15/MKT/FT/076  IYANDA KEHINDE RASHEED  16 WINNER
 3  ND/15/MKT/FT/104  ABDULSALAM SHERIFDEE OLA  12
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MKT/FT/315  SULAIMON ABDULMUIZI OLAMILEKAN  12
 2  ND/15/MKT/FT/597  DA VID IBRAHIM ANIF  34 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/104  OLADELE ADAMS LANRE  12 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MKT/FT/194  AGBOOLA OLUWASEUN BABATUNDE  16 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
PAD ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/024  MUSA HABEEB.O  51
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/130  JIMOH TAJUDEEN SHOLA  38
 3  HND/15/PAD/FT/161  ABDULRAHMAN ABDULAZEEZ.O.  123 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/14/PA/PT/002  ABDULRAHEEM LUKMAN ADISA  3 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/  OYEBODE TOSIN MICHEAL  96 WINNER
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/129  ODETAYO DAMILARE OMOTOSHO 81
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAD/FT/1288  SALAMI FATAI AWEDA  23
 2  ND/15/PAD/FT/210  ABDULYEKEEN ABDULRASHEED  65 WINNER
 3  ND/15/PAD/FT/849  OYENIYI ADEYEMI ADEKUNLE  21
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/044  ADEBISI LAWAL ISHOLA  19
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/123  AKANDE OLUWAFEMI MICHEAL  3
 3  HND/15/PAD/FT/342  USMAN ISHOLA BELLO  65 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAD/FT/667  ALIU-MUYIBAT OLORUNTOYIN  43
 2  ND/15/PAD/FT1986  SHITTU FARIDAT DAMILOLA  79 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/196  ONI OLUWATOYIN .B.  98 WINNER
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/291  OLANREWAJU SODIQ OLAJIDE  47
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAD/FT/1436  YUSUF AHMED  59 WINNER
 2  PAD1  ABDULRAZAK BASHIR  41
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAD/FT/140  ADEYEMI ADEMOLA SULAIMON  13
 2  ND/15/PAD/FT/803  OLUWASEGUN DAMILARE EMMANUEL  45 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAD/FT/026  OSHOKE JUSTICE DOMINIC  11 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/083  JIMOH YUSUF ALAWONLA  102
 2  ND/15/PA/FT/259  ISIAK KAZEEM AFUNJA  131 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAD/FT/850  MUSA QOZEEM  67 WINNER
 2  ND/15/PAD/FT/864  BUSARI ABDULKAREEM K.  34
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/14/PA/PT/003  AFONJA ADENIYI NURUDEEN  16 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/260  USMAN ABDULFATAI OLATUNJI  38 WINNER
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/287  OLAWALE ALIU TUNDE  19
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 HONOURABLE’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAD/FT/052  SANNI ABDULGANIYU  21
 2  HND/15/PAD/FT/151  FARAMADE OLAIDE BOSEDE  34
 3  ND/15/PAD/FT/047  ABDULAZEEZ TAOFEEK OLASUNKANMI  16
 4  ND/15/PAD/FT/1085  BABA GOBIR ABDULLAHI  33
 5  ND/15/PAD/FT/1914  SAMINU SIKIRU JIMOH  39 WINNER
 6  ND/15/PAD/FT/314  OLUPAKO ABDULWASIU.S.  12
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
PAS ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/PAS/FT/031  YUSUF AKEEM BABATUNDE  10 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/PAS/FT/014  BAMIGBAYE SEGUN  3 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/007  AKANDE YUSUF ISHOLA  36 WINNER
 2  HND/15/PAS/FT/221  JIMOH HABEEB OLUWASHOLA 21
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/068  AYOOLA LUKMAN  33 WINNER
 2  HND/15/PAS/FT/223  OLATUNJI ABDULLAHI OLAMILEKAN  22
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/058  ABDULRASAQ ISMAHEEL OPEYEMI  5 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/084  ADEBUSUYI ADEBOLA  5 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/152  OLANREWAJU MOJISOLA NASIMAT  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PASFT//089  MOTALIB ABBDULRAHMANJIMOH  5 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/044  SOLIU WASIU OLAMILEKAN  1 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/076  KOLAWOLE ABIOLA NURUDEEN  6 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/PAS/FT/100  ADIGUN OLATUNDE AYODEJI  7 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
COM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/011  AWOYEMI RILWAN OMOSUNMIMOLA  33
 2  HND/15/COM/FT/016  ADELODUN SHOLA AHMAD  144 WINNER
 3  HND/15/COM/FT/123  SALAUDEEN KOLA SALAUDEEN  0
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/593  OMOYEMI QUADRI  2 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/120  KURANGA YUSUF ATANDA  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/145  ADEYEMI ABDULMUHIZ  8 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/070  SOLIU MUYIDEEN OLADELE  73 WINNER
 2  ND/15/COM/FT/129  FALERE RAPHAEL OLANIPEKUN  65
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/054  OLOKO SHAKIRAT MOTUNRAYO  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/025  AJAO AKEEM BIDEMI  1 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/257  ABDULRAHEEM O. SHUAIB  2 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/034  FEHINTOLA OLAWALE  16
 2  HND/15/COM/FT/075  ABDULKAREEM YUSUF  77 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/COM/FT/064  BABATUNDE MUHAMMED JAMIU  120 WINNER
 2  HND/15/COM/FT/083  HANAFI HAMMED KEHINDE  66
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/COM/FT/036  AYODELE TAOFEEK FOLARIN  73
 2  ND/15/COM/FT/500  ABDULRAMAN ABDULRAHIM  82 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MAC ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/009  MUSA MURITALA BADA  3 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/14/MAC/PT/014  ADEYEMI EZEKIEL BABAJIDE  0 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  MAC1  OWOLABI SUNDAY IBITAYO  7 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  NS/15/MAC/WE/022  BASHIRAT AZEEZ  10 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  MAC2  AYODELE DAMILARE ENITAN  7 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/447  AKINWALE OMOTAYO JOHNSON  4 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/217  HASSAN AYINDE RIDWAN  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/600  OLAIYA RIDWAN  2 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/735  ABDULRAHMAN ADAM OLAMIDE  5
 2  ND/15/MAC/FT/767  OLAOLU DAMILOLA MARAIM  65 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/14/MAC/PT/039  AJEWOLE EMMANUEL OJO  52 WINNER
 2  ND/15/MAC/FT/560  ABDULSALAM FARUQ OLAMILEKAN  5
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/755  JAYEOLA ADAM OLALEKAN  2 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/121  AYINLA ADAMS OLATUNJI  4
 2  ND/15/MAC/FT/494  ASHIR MUHAMMED ABIOLA  70 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/WE/044  OLADOKUN OLAMILEKAN ADAM  18 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MAC/FT/018  OLAMIDE OLUWANIFISE EDUNFUNKE  70 WINNER
 2  ND/15/MAC/FT/462  MOHAMMED ABDULAZEEZ ELERE  2
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
OTM ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/OTM/FT/116  USMAN SHUAIB OLAYINKA  2 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  OTM1  BABALOLA OLUWATOBILOBA  1 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/OTM/FT/125  OYETUNJI ADENIKE SARAH  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  OTM2  ISIAKA, HABEEB AKANO  0 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/OTM/FT/074  ALAO ABDULLATEEF  1 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  OTM3  AJIBOLA,SULEIMAN ADEREMI  0 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/OTM/FT/006  MUSA LUQMAN .G.  4 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  OTM4  AYODELE, TAOFEEK FOLARIN  1 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
AET ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/AET/FT/089  ADEYEMO GBENGA EMMANUEL  1 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/AET/013  MUSTAPHA SURAJUDEEN O.  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/AET/FT/006  OMOLABI ADEBAYO AYODEJI  0 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/AET/FT/077  DAUDA ALASHE ADEOLA  1 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/AET/FT/075  YEKINI QUDUS BABATUNDE  0 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
CEC ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/004  AMUSAT WASIU OLALEKAN  32
 2  HND/15/CEC/FT/094  AHMED TOHEEB  38 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/001  YUSUF IBRAHIM OLAITAN  8 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/065  OSENI SHERIF ADENIYI  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/065  OLADITI KOLAPO ABEEB  1 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/069  ADEBIYI ADEMOLA  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/256  OYERINDE SUNDAY ADEDEJI  20 WINNER
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/443  LAWAL SIKIRULLAHI DARE  15 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/034  SOLANA OLAYINKA FEYISAYO  37 WINNER
 2  HND/15/CEC/FT/066  AROWOLO RISQUOT TOLULOPE  19
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/153  OLORUNTOLA KAYODE VICTOR  1 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/084  SULEIMAN MASHOD  34 WINNER
 2  HND/15/CEC/FT/086  ADEWUMI FUNMILAYO T.  1
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/317  AWOYEMI TOHEEB.O  0 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/105  SALAUDEEN MARUFDEEN  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/202  AHMED IDRIS ADEYEMI  0 WINNER
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/071  MUIDEEN ABIOLA LATEEFAT  3 WINNER
 2  ND/15/CEC/FT/269  BOLAJI MARIAM  0
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/100  AKANDE OLAITAN ABDULAZEEZ  2 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/CEC/FT/019  IDRIS JUBRIL N.  5 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/CEC/FT/044  OLOWO JOSHUA OLUWATOBI  28
 2  HND/15/CEC/FT/160  ABASS SODIQ OLAITAN  32 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
EEE ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/007  OLANIYI OLADOSU.E.  16
 2  HND/15/EEE/FT/155  ALAYA ABDULRASAQ FOLORUNSHO  41 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/EEE/FT/467  AFEEZ ABIOLA HAMED  16 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/121  ISHOLA SHEHU ADEBAYO  15 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/EEE/FT/173  JIMOH ABDULKABIR A.  26 WINNER
 2  ND/15/EEE/FT/422  SAMUEL EBENEZER  3
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/098  JIMOH ABDULATEEF OYEWO  4 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  EEE1  SHITTU TAOFEEK.A.  14 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/099  IRIKEFE GLORIA  8 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/EEE/FT/190  BOLAJI MUHAMMED LUQMAN  2 WINNER
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/006  OLAOYE OYINDAMOLA EMMANUEL  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/EEE/FT/078  ADEWUMI SHOLA SOLOMON  3 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/063  OLATUNJI ABDULSALAM SULEIMAN  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/062  FOLORUNSHO ABDULAZEEZ.M.  1 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/EEE/FT/012  ADEWUYI AHMED AGBOLADE  2 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MEC ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/033  JIMOH AHMED OWOYEMI  8
 2  HND/15/MEC/FT/058  GANIU ABDULLAHI OLASUNKANMI  38 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/007  SULAIMON KABIRU AJAO  7 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/018  AHMED SHAKIRU ABIODUN  13
 2  HND/15/MEC/FT/075  OLADEJI JOEL AJIBADE 1 5 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/050  KOLAWOLE FUNMILOLA TITILAYO  28 WINNER
 2  HND/15/MEC/FT/095  SALAM FATAI OLADIPUPO  8
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/063  AKINYELE EMMANUEL DAMILOLA  1 WINNER
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/001  ABDULAZEEZ JAMIU OLALEKAN  7
 2  HND/15/MEC/FT/081  YUSUF OLUWAJUWONLO ALIU  13 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/074  JIMOH ISIAKA  7 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MEC/FT/055  LAWAL ADAM  8 WINNER
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MET ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/037  AWOLOLA OLUWATOSIN ADEYEMI  3 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MET/FT/037  ASIMI MURITADOL ADEKUNLE  4 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/040  SOLIHU ABDULRAHMAN  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MET/FT/043  AGBAJE HABEEB ADEMOLA  3 WINNER
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/038  MICHEAL JONATHAN EDOH  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/007  SALAMI ADEWALE TOSIN  3 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MET/FT/066  ADEYANJU ADEKUNLE DAVID  0 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/019  SALIMON MUMEEN AYINDE  0 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MET/FT/048  ANTHONY ANIETIE AKPABIO  0 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MET/FT/002  ADEYEMI -OLOYE FARUQ  0 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MNE ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MPE ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MPE/FT/006  TAIWO, OLAMILEKAN JOHN  0 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
Kwara State Polytechnic, Ilorin
2017 ELECTION
MRE ELECTION RESULTS
 PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MNE/FT/021  HASSAN. JAMIU BANKOLE  0 WINNER
 VICE PRESIDENT’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MPE/FT/065  OGUNDELE, OLAYEMI SAMUEL  0 WINNER
 GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT GENERAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MIE/FT/045  MUSA AISHAT EJIDE  23 WINNER
 2  ND/15/MPE/FT/038  ISIAQ, SAHEED ADEWALE  14
 ASSISTANT FINANCIAL SECRETARY’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 TREASURER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MPE/FT/072  BABATUNDE,OLUWASEGUN AKINKUNMI  1 WINNER
 SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT SOCIAL DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 ASSISTANT WELFARE DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MPE/FT/099  ONI, ODUNAYO SARAH  4 WINNER
 SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MNE/FT/039  OLANIYAN ABDULAZEEZ OPEYEMI  3 WINNER
 ASSISTANT SPORTS DIRECTOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  ND/15/MPE/FT/089  ISHOLA, RUKAYAT TEMITOPE  11 WINNER
 SPEAKER’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MNE/FT/024  ADEYEMO, OLUWASEGUN EMMANUEL  0 WINNER
 CLERK’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
 1  HND/15/MPE/FT/006  TAIWO OLAMILEKAN JOHN  0 WINNER
 AUDITOR’S POSITION
SN REG. NUMBER FULLNAME VOTES REMARK
(NGScholars)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Sundiata Post Media Ltd.

Address: 3rd Floor Office Suite, Bayelsa State Guest House, Plot 1038, Shehu Shagari Way, Maitama, Abuja, Nigeria.
Tel: +234(0)92900705, +234(0)8173460599
Whatsapp: +234(0)8053069436
BBM PIN: 5619150D
Email: info@sundiatapost.com
Website: www.sundiatapost.com

Enugu Regional Office: SW 1 New Haven Shopping Mall, Enugu, Enugu State, Nigeria.
Tel: +234(0)7062582838
https://twitter.com/sundiatapost/

London Office: 18 Belgrave Avenue, Wd18 7UE, Watford, United Kingdom.
Tel: +447417554143
Dubai Office: PAU Management Suite, Level 23 - Boulevard Plaza Tower 2, Emaar Boulevard,
P. O. Box 124342, Dubai, UAE.
Tel: +971 4 4096849 | Fax: +971 4 409 6850
About Us

SundiataPost is published by Sundiata Post Media Limited, Sundiata Post is Nigeria’s most authoritative online newspaper and ranks among the top five online news platforms in Nigeria.

Guild of Corporate online publishers
ACCREDITED MEMBER
A Glance at Our Advert Rate.

Inside Pages

Size In Pixels - Amount

120×180 - N27,967.50

300×100 - N24,695

Text Link - N11,275

More Details info

About Us | Contact Us | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use | Advert Rate